Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-KS Max

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s Puissance 3,400 W Efficiency 309.1 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3 Max

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-KS Max Specification iBeLink BM-N3 Max
11.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s
3,400 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
309.1 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
12.2 kg Weight 6.6 kg
11,601 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
KHeavyHash Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$7.76
Monthly -$232.93
Yearly -$2,833.98

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$6.84
Monthly -$205.23
Yearly -$2,496.93

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 3 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). The standout gap is 64% better efficacité (309 vs 110 J/TH) in the iBeLink BM-N3 Max's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 Max — l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max sit on each measurable spec:

  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 173% more hashrate (11.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 3% better power draw (3,400 vs 3,300 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 64% better efficacité (309 vs 110 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 46% better weight (12.2 vs 6.6 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 3% more heat output (11,601 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iBeLink BM-KS Max Metric iBeLink BM-N3 Max
$1,799 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.76 Daily net profit -$6.84
-$4,633 Net after 1 year -$2,497
-$7,467 Net after 2 years -$4,994
-$10,301 Net after 3 years -$7,491
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-KS Max or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max is more profitable at $-6.84/day compared to $-7.76/day for the iBeLink BM-KS Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max on J/TH?

The iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 199.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficacité (309 vs 110 J/TH).