iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-K1 Max | Specification | iBeLink BM-N3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| 32.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 30.0 TH/s |
| 3,200 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 100.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 110.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| 12,200.0 kg | Weight | 6.6 kg |
| 10,918 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 36/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake2s | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-K1 Max
iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Where it pulls away hardest is 9% better efficacité (100 vs 110 J/TH). The iBeLink BM-N3 Max holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max sit on each measurable spec:
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 7% more hashrate (32.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 3% better power draw (3,200 vs 3,300 W)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 9% better efficacité (100 vs 110 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 100% better weight (12,200.0 vs 6.6 kg)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 3% more heat output (10,918 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| iBeLink BM-K1 Max | Metric | iBeLink BM-N3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| $1,250 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$6.53 | Daily net profit | -$6.84 |
| -$3,633 | Net after 1 year | -$2,497 |
| -$6,016 | Net after 2 years | -$4,994 |
| -$8,399 | Net after 3 years | -$7,491 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink BM-N3 MaxScore: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-K1 Max100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max is more profitable at $-6.53/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which runs at a lower noise level?
The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?
The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max?
The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 10.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (100 vs 110 J/TH).
