Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Taux de hachage 32.0 TH/s Puissance 3,200 W Efficiency 100.0 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Specification iBeLink BM-N1
32.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s
3,200 W Consommation électrique 2,400 W
100.0 J/TH Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,200.0 kg Weight 9,900.0 kg
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$6.53
Monthly -$195.87
Yearly -$2,383.07

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.68
Yearly -$2,015.75

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 385% more hashrate (32.0 vs 6.6 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-K1 Max's favour. That said, the iBeLink BM-N1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 Max — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N1 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 385% more hashrate (32.0 vs 6.6 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 25% better power draw (3,200 vs 2,400 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 73% better efficacité (100 vs 364 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 19% better weight (12,200 vs 9,900 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 33% more heat output (10,918 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Metric iBeLink BM-N1
$1,250 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.53 Daily net profit -$5.52
-$3,633 Net after 1 year -$2,016
-$6,016 Net after 2 years -$4,031
-$8,399 Net after 3 years -$6,047
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N1

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink BM-N1 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N1 is more profitable at $-5.52/day compared to $-6.53/day for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N1: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or the iBeLink BM-N1?

The iBeLink BM-N1 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N1?

The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH — a difference of 263.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficacité (100 vs 364 J/TH).