Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-K1

iBeLink BM-K1

Taux de hachage 5.3 TH/s Puissance 835 W Efficiency 157.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-N1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Specification iBeLink BM-N1
5.3 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s
835 W Consommation électrique 2,400 W
157.6 J/TH Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
6,600.0 kg Weight 9,900.0 kg
2,849 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1

Daily Revenue 0.00000244 BTC $0.19
Daily Electricity -$2.00
Daily Profit -$1.81
Monthly -$54.40
Yearly -$661.88

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.68
Yearly -$2,015.75

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the iBeLink BM-K1 comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 4 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 65% better power draw (835 vs 2,400 W). That said, the iBeLink BM-N1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink BM-N1 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-N1 25% more hashrate (5.3 vs 6.6 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 65% better power draw (835 vs 2,400 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 57% better efficacité (158 vs 364 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 33% better weight (6,600 vs 9,900 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 187% more heat output (2,849 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 8% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Metric iBeLink BM-N1
$9,855 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$1.81 Daily net profit -$5.52
-$10,517 Net after 1 year -$2,016
-$11,179 Net after 2 years -$4,031
-$11,841 Net after 3 years -$6,047
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-K1

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1

157.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-N1: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 is more profitable at $-1.81/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-N1: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-N1: which fits a residential setup better?

The iBeLink BM-K1 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink BM-N1 on J/TH?

The iBeLink BM-K1 runs at 157.6 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH — a difference of 206.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (158 vs 364 J/TH).