Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-K3

iBeLink BM-K3

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K3 vs iBeLink BM-N1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K3 Specification iBeLink BM-N1
70.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 2,400 W
47.1 J/TH Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 9,900.0 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K3

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.52
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.06
Yearly -$1,971.76

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.68
Yearly -$2,015.75

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iBeLink BM-K3 l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 961% more hashrate (70.0 vs 6.6 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-K3's favour. That said, the iBeLink BM-N1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K3 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K3 and iBeLink BM-N1 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-K3 961% more hashrate (70.0 vs 6.6 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 27% better power draw (3,300 vs 2,400 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K3 87% better efficacité (47.1 vs 363.6 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-K3 38% more heat output (11,260 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iBeLink BM-K3 Metric iBeLink BM-N1
$820 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.40 Daily net profit -$5.52
-$2,792 Net after 1 year -$2,016
-$4,764 Net after 2 years -$4,031
-$6,735 Net after 3 years -$6,047
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N1

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K3

47.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-K3 or iBeLink BM-N1 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K3 is more profitable at $-5.40/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-K3 or iBeLink BM-N1?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-K3 or iBeLink BM-N1?

The iBeLink BM-N1 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink BM-K3 and iBeLink BM-N1 on J/TH?

The iBeLink BM-K3 runs at 47.1 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH — a difference of 316.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (47.1 vs 363.6 J/TH).