Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-K1

iBeLink BM-K1

Taux de hachage 5.3 TH/s Puissance 835 W Efficiency 157.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-K3

iBeLink BM-K3

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-K3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Specification iBeLink BM-K3
5.3 TH/s Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s
835 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
157.6 J/TH Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
6,600.0 kg Weight
2,849 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithme Blake2s
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1

Daily Revenue 0.00000244 BTC $0.19
Daily Electricity -$2.00
Daily Profit -$1.81
Monthly -$54.40
Yearly -$661.88

iBeLink BM-K3

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.52
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.06
Yearly -$1,971.76

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iBeLink BM-K3 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1221% more hashrate (5.3 vs 70.0 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-K3's favour. The iBeLink BM-K1 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K3 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink BM-K3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iBeLink BM-K3 1221% more hashrate (5.3 vs 70.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 75% better power draw (835 vs 3,300 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K3 70% better efficacité (157.6 vs 47.1 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-K3 295% more heat output (2,849 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 27% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Metric iBeLink BM-K3
$9,855 Upfront cost (MSRP) $820
-$1.81 Daily net profit -$5.40
-$10,517 Net after 1 year -$2,792
-$11,179 Net after 2 years -$4,764
-$11,841 Net after 3 years -$6,735
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-K1

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K3

47.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-K1 or iBeLink BM-K3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 is more profitable at $-1.81/day compared to $-5.40/day for the iBeLink BM-K3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-K3: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-K3: which fits a residential setup better?

The iBeLink BM-K1 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink BM-K3?

The iBeLink BM-K1 runs at 157.6 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-K3 runs at 47.1 J/TH — a difference of 110.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficacité (157.6 vs 47.1 J/TH).