Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-N3

iBeLink BM-N3

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 132.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain CK6-SE

Bitmain CK6-SE

Taux de hachage 17.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 194.1 J/TH

iBeLink BM-N3 vs Bitmain CK6-SE

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-N3 Specification Bitmain CK6-SE
25.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 17.0 TH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
132.0 J/TH Efficiency 194.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 80 dB
Weight 11.5 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 29/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-N3

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$7.02
Monthly -$210.65
Yearly -$2,562.94

Bitmain CK6-SE

Daily Revenue 0.00000782 BTC $0.61
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$7.31
Monthly -$219.28
Yearly -$2,667.85

Based on BTC price of $78,078 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-N3 edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 32% better efficacité (132 vs 194 J/TH). The Bitmain CK6-SE holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-N3 and Bitmain CK6-SE actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-N3 47% more hashrate (25.0 vs 17.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 32% better efficacité (132 vs 194 J/TH)
  • Bitmain CK6-SE 32% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 29.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iBeLink BM-N3 Metric Bitmain CK6-SE
$980 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.02 Daily net profit -$7.31
-$3,543 Net after 1 year -$2,668
-$6,106 Net after 2 years -$5,336
-$8,669 Net after 3 years -$8,004
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain CK6-SE

Score: 29/100. 80 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3

132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-N3 or Bitmain CK6-SE more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N3 is more profitable at $-7.02/day compared to $-7.31/day for the Bitmain CK6-SE. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iBeLink BM-N3 or the Bitmain CK6-SE better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain CK6-SE is quieter at 80 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-N3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-N3 or the Bitmain CK6-SE?

The Bitmain CK6-SE scores 29/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iBeLink BM-N3 vs Bitmain CK6-SE: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH while the Bitmain CK6-SE runs at 194.1 J/TH — a difference of 62.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 32% better efficacité (132 vs 194 J/TH).