Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-N3

iBeLink BM-N3

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 132.0 J/TH
VS
Todek Toddminer C1 PRO

Todek Toddminer C1 PRO

Taux de hachage 3.0 TH/s Puissance 2,700 W Efficiency 900.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-N3 vs Todek Toddminer C1 PRO

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-N3 Specification Todek Toddminer C1 PRO
25.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 3.0 TH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 2,700 W
132.0 J/TH Efficiency 900.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 12,000.0 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,212 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer Todek

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-N3

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$7.02
Monthly -$210.62
Yearly -$2,562.49

Todek Toddminer C1 PRO

Daily Revenue 0.00000138 BTC $0.11
Daily Electricity -$6.48
Daily Profit -$6.37
Monthly -$191.16
Yearly -$2,325.80

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the iBeLink BM-N3 comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 3 (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 733% more hashrate (25.0 vs 3.0 TH/s). That said, the Todek Toddminer C1 PRO isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 — l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iBeLink BM-N3 and Todek Toddminer C1 PRO diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iBeLink BM-N3 733% more hashrate (25.0 vs 3.0 TH/s)
  • Todek Toddminer C1 PRO 18% better power draw (3,300 vs 2,700 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 85% better efficacité (132 vs 900 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 22% more heat output (11,260 vs 9,212 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iBeLink BM-N3 Metric Todek Toddminer C1 PRO
$980 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.02 Daily net profit -$6.37
-$3,542 Net after 1 year -$2,326
-$6,105 Net after 2 years -$4,652
-$8,667 Net after 3 years -$6,977
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3

132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iBeLink BM-N3 vs Todek Toddminer C1 PRO: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Todek Toddminer C1 PRO is more profitable at $-6.37/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-N3 vs Todek Toddminer C1 PRO: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-N3 or the Todek Toddminer C1 PRO?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

iBeLink BM-N3 vs Todek Toddminer C1 PRO: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH while the Todek Toddminer C1 PRO runs at 900.0 J/TH — a difference of 768.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficacité (132 vs 900 J/TH).