Ebang Ebit E11++ vs Ebang Ebit E9.3
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Ebang Ebit E11++ | Specification | Ebang Ebit E9.3 |
|---|---|---|
| 44.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 16.0 TH/s |
| 1,980 W | Consommation électrique | 1,760 W |
| 45.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 110.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 6,900.0 kg |
| 6,756 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,005 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Ebang | Manufacturer | Ebang |
Profitability Comparison
Ebang Ebit E11++
Ebang Ebit E9.3
Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Ebang Ebit E11++ l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 175% more hashrate (44.0 vs 16.0 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E9.3 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Ebang Ebit E11++ and Ebang Ebit E9.3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Ebang Ebit E11++ 175% more hashrate (44.0 vs 16.0 TH/s)
- Ebang Ebit E9.3 11% better power draw (1,980 vs 1,760 W)
- Ebang Ebit E11++ 59% better efficacité (45.0 vs 110.0 J/TH)
- Ebang Ebit E11++ 13% more heat output (6,756 vs 6,005 BTU/hr)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Ebang Ebit E11++45.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Ebang Ebit E11++ vs Ebang Ebit E9.3: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E11++ is more profitable at $-3.17/day compared to $-3.65/day for the Ebang Ebit E9.3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Ebang Ebit E11++ or the Ebang Ebit E9.3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Ebang Ebit E11++ or the Ebang Ebit E9.3?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
How far apart are the Ebang Ebit E11++ and Ebang Ebit E9.3 on J/TH?
The Ebang Ebit E11++ runs at 45.0 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E9.3 runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 65.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 59% better efficacité (45.0 vs 110.0 J/TH).
