Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Ebang Ebit E11++

Ebang Ebit E11++

Taux de hachage 44.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
VS
Ebang Ebit E9

Ebang Ebit E9

Taux de hachage 6.3 TH/s Puissance 1,077 W Efficiency 171.0 J/TH

Ebang Ebit E11++ vs Ebang Ebit E9

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Ebang Ebit E11++ Specification Ebang Ebit E9
44.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.3 TH/s
1,980 W Consommation électrique 1,077 W
45.0 J/TH Efficiency 171.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight
6,756 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,675 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Ebang Manufacturer Ebang

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Ebang Ebit E11++

Daily Revenue 0.00002025 BTC $1.58
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.17
Monthly -$95.07
Yearly -$1,156.72

Ebang Ebit E9

Daily Revenue 0.00000290 BTC $0.23
Daily Electricity -$2.58
Daily Profit -$2.36
Monthly -$70.74
Yearly -$860.73

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Ebang Ebit E11++ comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 598% more hashrate (44.0 vs 6.3 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E9 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Ebang Ebit E11++ — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Ebang Ebit E11++ and Ebang Ebit E9 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Ebang Ebit E11++ 598% more hashrate (44.0 vs 6.3 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E9 46% better power draw (1,980 vs 1,077 W)
  • Ebang Ebit E11++ 74% better efficacité (45.0 vs 171.0 J/TH)
  • Ebang Ebit E11++ 84% more heat output (6,756 vs 3,675 BTU/hr)
  • Ebang Ebit E9 11% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Ebang Ebit E11++ Metric Ebang Ebit E9
Upfront cost (MSRP) $370
-$3.17 Daily net profit -$2.36
-$1,157 Net after 1 year -$1,231
-$2,313 Net after 2 years -$2,091
-$3,470 Net after 3 years -$2,952
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Ebang Ebit E9

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Ebang Ebit E11++

45.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Ebang Ebit E11++ or Ebang Ebit E9 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E9 is more profitable at $-2.36/day compared to $-3.17/day for the Ebang Ebit E11++. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Ebang Ebit E11++ or Ebang Ebit E9?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Ebang Ebit E11++ vs Ebang Ebit E9: which fits a residential setup better?

The Ebang Ebit E9 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Ebang Ebit E11++). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Ebang Ebit E11++ and Ebang Ebit E9 on J/TH?

The Ebang Ebit E11++ runs at 45.0 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E9 runs at 171.0 J/TH — a difference of 126.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 74% better efficacité (45.0 vs 171.0 J/TH).