Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Nerdminer

Nerdminer

Taux de hachage 50.0 KH/s Puissance 1 W Efficiency 20,000,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Taux de hachage 26.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 80.8 J/TH

Nerdminer vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Nerdminer Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
50.0 KH/s Taux de hachage 26.0 TH/s
1 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
20,000,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 80.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
0.1 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
3 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
35/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
D-Central Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Nerdminer

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.00
Daily Profit -$0.00
Monthly -$0.07
Yearly -$0.88

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Daily Revenue 0.00001196 BTC $0.94
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.10
Monthly -$123.13
Yearly -$1,498.05

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 51999999900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 26.0 TH/s). That said, the Nerdminer isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Nerdminer and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 51999999900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
  • Nerdminer 100% better power draw (1.0 vs 2,100.0 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 100% better efficacité (20,000,000.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
  • Nerdminer 100% better weight (0.1 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 210641% more heat output (3.4 vs 7,165.2 BTU/hr)
  • Nerdminer 35% more score de minage domestique (35.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Nerdminer Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
$29 Upfront cost (MSRP) $338
-$0.00 Daily net profit -$4.10
-$30 Net after 1 year -$1,836
-$31 Net after 2 years -$3,334
-$32 Net after 3 years -$4,832
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Nerdminer

Score: 35/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

80.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Nerdminer or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Nerdminer is more profitable at $0.00/day compared to $-4.10/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Nerdminer or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Nerdminer or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Nerdminer scores 35/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Nerdminer vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Nerdminer runs at 20,000,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 19,999,919.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (20,000,000.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).