Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Obelisk SC1 Slim
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster | Specification | Obelisk SC1 Slim |
|---|---|---|
| 4.3 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 550.0 GH/s |
| 1,350 W | Consommation électrique | 450 W |
| 314.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 818.2 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 3,700.0 kg | Weight | — |
| 4,606 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 1,535 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 34/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake2b | Algorithme | Blake2b |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Obelisk |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster
Obelisk SC1 Slim
Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 682% more hashrate (4.3 vs 0.6 TH/s). That said, the Obelisk SC1 Slim isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster and Obelisk SC1 Slim sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 682% more hashrate (4.3 vs 0.6 TH/s)
- Obelisk SC1 Slim 67% better power draw (1,350 vs 450 W)
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 62% better efficacité (314 vs 818 J/TH)
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 200% more heat output (4,606 vs 1,535 BTU/hr)
- Obelisk SC1 Slim 10% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 34.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster | Metric | Obelisk SC1 Slim |
|---|---|---|
| $2,000 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $2,600 |
| -$3.09 | Daily net profit | -$1.06 |
| -$3,126 | Net after 1 year | -$2,987 |
| -$4,252 | Net after 2 years | -$3,374 |
| -$5,378 | Net after 3 years | -$3,761 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Obelisk SC1 SlimScore: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster314.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Obelisk SC1 Slim: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Obelisk SC1 Slim is more profitable at $-1.06/day compared to $-3.09/day for the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Obelisk SC1 Slim: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster or the Obelisk SC1 Slim?
The Obelisk SC1 Slim scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster and Obelisk SC1 Slim on J/TH?
The Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster runs at 314.0 J/TH while the Obelisk SC1 Slim runs at 818.2 J/TH — a difference of 504.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 62% better efficacité (314 vs 818 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster with...
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
