Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| 500.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 33.0 TH/s |
| 7,450 W | Consommation électrique | 2,600 W |
| 14.9 J/TH | Efficiency | 78.8 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 20.5 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 25,419 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,871 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitdeer | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 1415% more hashrate (500.0 vs 33.0 TH/s) in the Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 1415% more hashrate (500.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 65% better power draw (7,450 vs 2,600 W)
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 81% better efficacité (14.9 vs 78.8 J/TH)
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 100% better weight (20.5 vs 10,000.0 kg)
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 187% more heat output (25,419 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| $4,600 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| $0.10 | Daily net profit | -$5.05 |
| -$4,562 | Net after 1 year | -$1,844 |
| -$4,524 | Net after 2 years | -$3,689 |
| -$4,485 | Net after 3 years | -$5,533 |
| Takes ~120.4 years to pay back at current rates | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd$5.16/day higher profit at current rates.
Best for Home Mining
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro HydScore: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd14.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd is more profitable at $0.10/day compared to $-5.05/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd runs at 14.9 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 63.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (14.9 vs 78.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd with...
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Bitdeer SealMiner A2
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Hyd
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Air
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Air
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Hydro
- Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd vs Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Pro Air
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
