Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Taux de hachage 48.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 45.8 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Taux de hachage 570.0 TH/s Puissance 7,125 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+
48.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 570.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 7,125 W
45.8 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
8,500.0 kg Weight 29.5 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 24,311 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Daily Revenue 0.00002209 BTC $1.73
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$3.55
Monthly -$106.55
Yearly -$1,296.30

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Daily Revenue 0.00026230 BTC $20.53
Daily Electricity -$17.10
Daily Profit $3.43
Monthly $102.78
Yearly $1,250.43

Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 1088% more hashrate (48.0 vs 570.0 TH/s) in the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+'s favour. The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 1088% more hashrate (48.0 vs 570.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer D1 69% better power draw (2,200 vs 7,125 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 73% better efficacité (45.8 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 100% better weight (8,500.0 vs 29.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 224% more heat output (7,506 vs 24,311 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 15% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

$6.98/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ is more profitable at $3.43/day compared to $-3.55/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer D1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer D1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between MicroBT Whatsminer D1 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+?

The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 runs at 45.8 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 33.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficacité (45.8 vs 12.5 J/TH).