Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Taux de hachage 48.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 45.8 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

Taux de hachage 55.0 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 63.6 J/TH

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M10S
48.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 55.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
45.8 J/TH Efficiency 63.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
8,500.0 kg Weight 10,700.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Daily Revenue 0.00002209 BTC $1.73
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$3.55
Monthly -$106.57
Yearly -$1,296.65

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

Daily Revenue 0.00002531 BTC $1.98
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$6.42
Monthly -$192.62
Yearly -$2,343.49

Based on BTC price of $78,209 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT Whatsminer D1 l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 37% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,500 W). That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT Whatsminer D1 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 and MicroBT Whatsminer M10S diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10S 15% more hashrate (48.0 vs 55.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer D1 37% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,500 W)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer D1 28% better efficacité (45.8 vs 63.6 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer D1 21% better weight (8,500 vs 10,700 kg)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10S 59% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer D1 18% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M10S
Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,800
-$3.55 Daily net profit -$6.42
-$1,297 Net after 1 year -$6,143
-$2,593 Net after 2 years -$8,487
-$3,890 Net after 3 years -$10,830
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

45.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 is more profitable at $-3.55/day compared to $-6.42/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or MicroBT Whatsminer M10S?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S?

The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10S: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 runs at 45.8 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S runs at 63.6 J/TH — a difference of 17.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 28% better efficacité (45.8 vs 63.6 J/TH).