Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,145 W Efficiency 65.0 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M66

MicroBT Whatsminer M66

Taux de hachage 238.0 TH/s Puissance 4,736 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 vs MicroBT Whatsminer M66

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M66
33.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 238.0 TH/s
2,145 W Consommation électrique 4,736 W
65.0 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
8,550.0 kg Weight 16.0 kg
7,319 BTU/hr BTU Output 16,159 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$5.15
Daily Profit -$3.96
Monthly -$118.82
Yearly -$1,445.66

MicroBT Whatsminer M66

Daily Revenue 0.00010952 BTC $8.56
Daily Electricity -$11.37
Daily Profit -$2.80
Monthly -$84.11
Yearly -$1,023.28

Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT Whatsminer M66 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 621% more hashrate (33.0 vs 238.0 TH/s) in the MicroBT Whatsminer M66's favour. That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT Whatsminer M66 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 and MicroBT Whatsminer M66 sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT Whatsminer M66 621% more hashrate (33.0 vs 238.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10 55% better power draw (2,145 vs 4,736 W)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M66 69% better efficacité (65.0 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M66 100% better weight (8,550.0 vs 16.0 kg)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M66 121% more heat output (7,319 vs 16,159 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10 63% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M66
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,672
-$3.96 Daily net profit -$2.80
-$3,946 Net after 1 year -$4,695
-$5,391 Net after 2 years -$5,719
-$6,837 Net after 3 years -$6,742
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT Whatsminer M66

19.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 or the MicroBT Whatsminer M66?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT Whatsminer M66 is more profitable at $-2.80/day compared to $-3.96/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 or the MicroBT Whatsminer M66 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 or the MicroBT Whatsminer M66?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M66). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between MicroBT Whatsminer M10 and MicroBT Whatsminer M66?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 runs at 65.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M66 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 45.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 69% better efficacité (65.0 vs 19.9 J/TH).