Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,145 W Efficiency 65.0 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Taux de hachage 416.0 TH/s Puissance 5,200 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+
33.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 416.0 TH/s
2,145 W Consommation électrique 5,200 W
65.0 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
8,550.0 kg Weight 18.0 kg
7,319 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,742 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$5.15
Daily Profit -$3.96
Monthly -$118.82
Yearly -$1,445.60

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Daily Revenue 0.00019144 BTC $14.97
Daily Electricity -$12.48
Daily Profit $2.49
Monthly $74.67
Yearly $908.54

Based on BTC price of $78,194 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 1161% more hashrate (33.0 vs 416.0 TH/s). The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 1161% more hashrate (33.0 vs 416.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10 59% better power draw (2,145 vs 5,200 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 81% better efficacité (65.0 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 100% better weight (8,550.0 vs 18.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 142% more heat output (7,319 vs 17,742 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 15% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.96 Daily net profit $2.49
-$3,946 Net after 1 year +$909
-$5,391 Net after 2 years +$1,817
-$6,837 Net after 3 years +$2,726
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

$6.45/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ is more profitable at $2.49/day compared to $-3.96/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

MicroBT Whatsminer M10 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ on J/TH?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 runs at 65.0 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 52.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (65.0 vs 12.5 J/TH).