Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Taux de hachage 750.0 MH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 1,800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Taux de hachage 1.5 GH/s Puissance 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Specification Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
750.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 1.5 GH/s
1,350 W Consommation électrique 2,350 W
1,800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
8,100.0 kg Weight
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,018 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.20
Yearly -$1,182.59

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Based on BTC price of $78,158 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh), which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 43% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,350 W)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 13% better efficacité (1,800,000 vs 1,566,667 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 74% more heat output (4,606 vs 8,018 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 19% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Metric Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
$800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$3.24 Daily net profit -$5.64
-$1,983 Net after 1 year -$3,259
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$5,317
-$4,348 Net after 3 years -$7,376
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

1,566,666.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH — a difference of 233,333.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 13% better efficacité (1,800,000 vs 1,566,667 J/TH).