Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Taux de hachage 1.5 GH/s Puissance 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Taux de hachage 2.4 TH/s Puissance 1,000 W Efficiency 416.7 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Specification Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster
1.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 2.4 TH/s
2,350 W Consommation électrique 1,000 W
1,566,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 416.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 3,600.0 kg
8,018 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,412 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Blake256r14
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000110 BTC $0.09
Daily Electricity -$2.40
Daily Profit -$2.31
Monthly -$69.41
Yearly -$844.47

Based on BTC price of $78,209 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (1,566,667 vs 417 J/TH). Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 159900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 2.4 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 57% better power draw (2,350 vs 1,000 W)
  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 100% better efficacité (1,566,667 vs 417 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 135% more heat output (8,018 vs 3,412 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 19% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Metric Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster
$1,200 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.64 Daily net profit -$2.31
-$3,259 Net after 1 year -$844
-$5,317 Net after 2 years -$1,689
-$7,376 Net after 3 years -$2,533
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

416.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster is more profitable at $-2.31/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster?

The Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster on J/TH?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster runs at 416.7 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,250.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,566,667 vs 417 J/TH).