Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 3,750,000.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Taux de hachage 17.0 GH/s Puissance 3,570 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Specification Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)
280.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 17.0 GH/s
1,050 W Consommation électrique 3,570 W
3,750,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
9,200.0 kg Weight 13.5 kg
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,181 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Innosilicon Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.80

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.57
Daily Profit -$8.57
Monthly -$257.02
Yearly -$3,127.10

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh), which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 5971% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A4 Dominator holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 5971% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 71% better power draw (1,050 vs 3,570 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 94% better efficacité (3,750,000 vs 210,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 100% better weight (9,200.0 vs 13.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 240% more heat output (3,583 vs 12,181 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 3% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Metric Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)
Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,380
-$2.52 Daily net profit -$8.57
-$920 Net after 1 year -$6,507
-$1,840 Net after 2 years -$9,634
-$2,759 Net after 3 years -$12,761
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-8.57/day for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A4 Dominator at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator runs at 3,750,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) runs at 210,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 3,540,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 94% better efficacité (3,750,000 vs 210,000 J/TH).