Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 3,750,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+

Innosilicon T3+

Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 49.3 J/TH

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Specification Innosilicon T3+
280.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s
1,050 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
3,750,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 49.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
9,200.0 kg Weight 12.0 kg
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.80

Innosilicon T3+

Daily Revenue 0.00003083 BTC $2.41
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.51
Monthly -$165.29
Yearly -$2,011.04

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T3+ l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 23928471% more hashrate (0.0 vs 67.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A4 Dominator claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T3+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Innosilicon T3+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T3+ 23928471% more hashrate (0.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 68% better power draw (1,050 vs 3,300 W)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 100% better efficacité (3,750,000.0 vs 49.3 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 100% better weight (9,200.0 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 214% more heat output (3,583 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 16% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Metric Innosilicon T3+
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$2.52 Daily net profit -$5.51
-$920 Net after 1 year -$3,211
-$1,840 Net after 2 years -$5,222
-$2,759 Net after 3 years -$7,233
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3+

49.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or the Innosilicon T3+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-5.51/day for the Innosilicon T3+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Innosilicon T3+?

The Innosilicon T3+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A4 Dominator at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Innosilicon T3+?

The Innosilicon T3+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A4 Dominator). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T3+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator runs at 3,750,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 3,749,950.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (3,750,000.0 vs 49.3 J/TH).