Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 67.0 TH/s |
| 2,350 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 1,566,666.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 49.3 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| — | Weight | 12.0 kg |
| 8,018 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 36/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Innosilicon T3+
Based on BTC price of $78,194 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T3+ l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 4466567% more hashrate (0.0 vs 67.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3+'s favour. The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Innosilicon T3+ 4466567% more hashrate (0.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 29% better power draw (2,350 vs 3,300 W)
- Innosilicon T3+ 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 49.3 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T3+ 40% more heat output (8,018 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T3+ 38% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 36.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon T3+ |
|---|---|---|
| $1,200 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,200 |
| -$5.64 | Daily net profit | -$5.51 |
| -$3,259 | Net after 1 year | -$3,211 |
| -$5,317 | Net after 2 years | -$5,222 |
| -$7,376 | Net after 3 years | -$7,232 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T3+Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3+49.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3+ is more profitable at $-5.51/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Innosilicon T3+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon T3+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,617.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 49.3 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
