Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Taux de hachage 500.0 MH/s Puissance 960 W Efficiency 1,920,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+

Innosilicon T3+

Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 49.3 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Specification Innosilicon T3+
500.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s
960 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
1,920,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 49.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
8,100.0 kg Weight 12.0 kg
3,276 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.30
Daily Profit -$2.30
Monthly -$69.12
Yearly -$840.95

Innosilicon T3+

Daily Revenue 0.00003083 BTC $2.41
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.51
Monthly -$165.29
Yearly -$2,011.04

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T3+ edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 13399900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 67.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon T3+ — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T3+ 13399900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 71% better power draw (960 vs 3,300 W)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 100% better efficacité (1,920,000.0 vs 49.3 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 244% more heat output (3,276 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 16% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Metric Innosilicon T3+
$469 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$2.30 Daily net profit -$5.51
-$1,310 Net after 1 year -$3,211
-$2,151 Net after 2 years -$5,222
-$2,992 Net after 3 years -$7,233
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3+

49.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) is more profitable at $-2.30/day compared to $-5.51/day for the Innosilicon T3+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Innosilicon T3+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+?

The Innosilicon T3+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ on J/TH?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) runs at 1,920,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,919,950.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,920,000.0 vs 49.3 J/TH).