Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 2,470 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 220 W Efficiency 785,714.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Specification iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280
9.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s
2,470 W Consommation électrique 220 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 785,714.3 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
14.2 kg Weight 2.1 kg
8,428 BTU/hr BTU Output 751 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.93
Daily Profit -$5.93
Monthly -$177.83
Yearly -$2,163.60

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.53
Daily Profit -$0.53
Monthly -$15.84
Yearly -$192.72

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 3293% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 3293% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 91% better power draw (2,470 vs 220 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 67% better efficacité (260,000 vs 785,714 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 85% better weight (14.2 vs 2.1 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 1023% more heat output (8,428 vs 751 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 65% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Metric iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280
$1,902 Upfront cost (MSRP) $700
-$5.93 Daily net profit -$0.53
-$4,066 Net after 1 year -$893
-$6,229 Net after 2 years -$1,085
-$8,393 Net after 3 years -$1,278
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280

Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 is more profitable at $-0.53/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280?

The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 runs at 785,714.3 J/TH — a difference of 525,714.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 67% better efficacité (260,000 vs 785,714 J/TH).