Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 2,470 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Taux de hachage 330.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 727,272.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Specification iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330
9.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 330.0 MH/s
2,470 W Consommation électrique 240 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 727,272.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
14.2 kg Weight 2.4 kg
8,428 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.93
Daily Profit -$5.93
Monthly -$177.83
Yearly -$2,163.60

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.24

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2779% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)'s favour. That said, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 2779% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 90% better power draw (2,470 vs 240 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 64% better efficacité (260,000 vs 727,273 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 83% better weight (14.2 vs 2.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 929% more heat output (8,428 vs 819 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 65% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Metric iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330
$1,902 Upfront cost (MSRP) $899
-$5.93 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$4,066 Net after 1 year -$1,109
-$6,229 Net after 2 years -$1,319
-$8,393 Net after 3 years -$1,530
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330: which fits a residential setup better?

The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 runs at 727,272.7 J/TH — a difference of 467,272.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficacité (260,000 vs 727,273 J/TH).