Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s Puissance 3,680 W Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Taux de hachage 580.0 MH/s Puissance 942 W Efficiency 1,624,137.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) Specification Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)
20.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 580.0 MH/s
3,680 W Consommation électrique 942 W
184,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,624,137.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
Weight 4,400.0 kg
12,556 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,214 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.83
Daily Profit -$8.83
Monthly -$264.94
Yearly -$3,223.42

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.26
Daily Profit -$2.26
Monthly -$67.82
Yearly -$825.18

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 3348% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) and Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 3348% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 74% better power draw (3,680 vs 942 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 89% better efficacité (184,000 vs 1,624,138 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 291% more heat output (12,556 vs 3,214 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 3% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) Metric Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)
$6,199 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,190
-$8.83 Daily net profit -$2.26
-$9,422 Net after 1 year -$2,015
-$12,646 Net after 2 years -$2,840
-$15,869 Net after 3 years -$3,666
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

184,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) is more profitable at $-2.26/day compared to $-8.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) runs at 184,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) runs at 1,624,137.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,440,137.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 89% better efficacité (184,000 vs 1,624,138 J/TH).