Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s Puissance 3,680 W Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 3,680 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.0 kg Weight
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,556 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.18
Yearly -$1,863.69

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.83
Daily Profit -$8.83
Monthly -$264.94
Yearly -$3,223.42

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer K7 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 184,000.0 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer K7 317400% more hashrate (63.5 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 16% better power draw (3,080 vs 3,680 W)
  • Antminer K7 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 184,000.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 19% more heat output (10,509 vs 12,556 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $6,199
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$8.83
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$9,422
-$7,227 Net after 2 years -$12,646
-$9,091 Net after 3 years -$15,869
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-8.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) runs at 184,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 183,951.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 184,000.0 J/TH).