Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s Puissance 3,680 W Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,680 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,556 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.83
Daily Profit -$8.83
Monthly -$264.94
Yearly -$3,223.42

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer D9 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 99% better efficacité (1,604 vs 184,000 J/TH) in the Antminer D9's favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D9 8750% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 23% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,680 W)
  • Antminer D9 99% better efficacité (1,604 vs 184,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 30% more heat output (9,687 vs 12,556 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $6,199
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$8.83
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$9,422
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$12,646
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$15,869
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D9 is more profitable at $-6.75/day compared to $-8.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) runs at 184,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 182,396.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604 vs 184,000 J/TH).