Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Taux de hachage 580.0 MH/s Puissance 942 W Efficiency 1,624,137.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Taux de hachage 17.0 GH/s Puissance 3,570 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) Specification Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)
580.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 17.0 GH/s
942 W Consommation électrique 3,570 W
1,624,137.9 J/TH Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
4,400.0 kg Weight 13.5 kg
3,214 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,181 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.26
Daily Profit -$2.26
Monthly -$67.82
Yearly -$825.18

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.57
Daily Profit -$8.57
Monthly -$257.02
Yearly -$3,127.10

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2831% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)'s favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 2831% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 74% better power draw (942 vs 3,570 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 87% better efficacité (1,624,138 vs 210,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 100% better weight (4,400.0 vs 13.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 279% more heat output (3,214 vs 12,181 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) 3% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) Metric Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)
$1,190 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,380
-$2.26 Daily net profit -$8.57
-$2,015 Net after 1 year -$6,507
-$2,840 Net after 2 years -$9,634
-$3,666 Net after 3 years -$12,761
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) is more profitable at $-2.26/day compared to $-8.57/day for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (580Mh) runs at 1,624,137.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) runs at 210,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,414,137.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (1,624,138 vs 210,000 J/TH).