Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer Loki Edition (S9)

Antminer Loki Edition (S9)

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 96.4 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11

Bolon Miner B11

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH

Antminer Loki Edition (S9) vs Bolon Miner B11

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer Loki Edition (S9) Specification Bolon Miner B11
14.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s
1,350 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
96.4 J/TH Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
55 dB Niveau de bruit
6.0 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
59/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
D-Central Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer Loki Edition (S9)

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$2.74
Monthly -$82.15
Yearly -$999.54

Bolon Miner B11

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.51
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.41
Monthly -$162.37
Yearly -$1,975.49

Based on BTC price of $77,848 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bolon Miner B11 comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 400% more hashrate (14.0 vs 70.0 TH/s) in the Bolon Miner B11's favour. That said, the Antminer Loki Edition (S9) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bolon Miner B11 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer Loki Edition (S9) and Bolon Miner B11 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bolon Miner B11 400% more hashrate (14.0 vs 70.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer Loki Edition (S9) 59% better power draw (1,350 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bolon Miner B11 51% better efficacité (96.4 vs 47.1 J/TH)
  • Antminer Loki Edition (S9) 100% better weight (6.0 vs 11,500.0 kg)
  • Bolon Miner B11 144% more heat output (4,606 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer Loki Edition (S9) 168% more score de minage domestique (59.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer Loki Edition (S9) Metric Bolon Miner B11
$349 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.74 Daily net profit -$5.41
-$1,349 Net after 1 year -$1,975
-$2,348 Net after 2 years -$3,951
-$3,348 Net after 3 years -$5,926
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer Loki Edition (S9)

Score: 59/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bolon Miner B11

47.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer Loki Edition (S9) vs Bolon Miner B11: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer Loki Edition (S9) is more profitable at $-2.74/day compared to $-5.41/day for the Bolon Miner B11. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer Loki Edition (S9) or the Bolon Miner B11 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer Loki Edition (S9) is quieter at 55 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer Loki Edition (S9) vs Bolon Miner B11: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer Loki Edition (S9) scores 59/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer Loki Edition (S9) and Bolon Miner B11 on J/TH?

The Antminer Loki Edition (S9) runs at 96.4 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 runs at 47.1 J/TH — a difference of 49.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 51% better efficacité (96.4 vs 47.1 J/TH).