Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M50S+

Whatsminer M50S+

Taux de hachage 138.0 TH/s Puissance 3,276 W Efficiency 23.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Whatsminer M50S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Specification Whatsminer M50S+
95.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 138.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,276 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 23.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,500.0 kg Weight 13.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,178 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.41
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.39
Monthly -$131.69
Yearly -$1,602.29

Whatsminer M50S+

Daily Revenue 0.00006351 BTC $4.95
Daily Electricity -$7.86
Daily Profit -$2.91
Monthly -$87.26
Yearly -$1,061.66

Based on BTC price of $78,005 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Whatsminer M50S+ l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 45% more hashrate (95.0 vs 138.0 TH/s) in the Whatsminer M50S+'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Whatsminer M50S+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Whatsminer M50S+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Whatsminer M50S+ 45% more hashrate (95.0 vs 138.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 1% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,276 W)
  • Whatsminer M50S+ 31% better efficacité (34.2 vs 23.7 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M50S+ 100% better weight (14,500.0 vs 13.0 kg)
  • Whatsminer M50S+ 1% more heat output (11,089 vs 11,178 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M50S+ 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Metric Whatsminer M50S+
$215 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$4.39 Daily net profit -$2.91
-$1,817 Net after 1 year -$4,562
-$3,420 Net after 2 years -$5,623
-$5,022 Net after 3 years -$6,685
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M50S+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M50S+

23.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Whatsminer M50S+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Whatsminer M50S+ is more profitable at $-2.91/day compared to $-4.39/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or Whatsminer M50S+?

The Whatsminer M50S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Whatsminer M50S+: which fits a residential setup better?

The Whatsminer M50S+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Whatsminer M50S+ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Whatsminer M50S+ runs at 23.7 J/TH — a difference of 10.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 31% better efficacité (34.2 vs 23.7 J/TH).