Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) | Specification | Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 100.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 13.0 TH/s |
| 2,950 W | Consommation électrique | 1,280 W |
| 29.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 98.5 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.6 kg | Weight | 4,200.0 kg |
| 10,065 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 4,367 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 31/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)
Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) edges it: 2 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 669% more hashrate (100.0 vs 13.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 669% more hashrate (100.0 vs 13.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) 57% better power draw (2,950 vs 1,280 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 70% better efficacité (29.5 vs 98.5 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 100% better weight (14.6 vs 4,200.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 130% more heat output (10,065 vs 4,367 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) | Metric | Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) |
|---|---|---|
| $525 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $65 |
| -$3.48 | Daily net profit | -$2.60 |
| -$1,796 | Net after 1 year | -$1,016 |
| -$3,067 | Net after 2 years | -$1,966 |
| -$4,338 | Net after 3 years | -$2,917 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) is more profitable at $-2.60/day compared to $-3.48/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th): which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) or Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)?
The Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) runs at 98.5 J/TH — a difference of 69.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficacité (29.5 vs 98.5 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) with...
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer KS3
