Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)

Taux de hachage 13.0 TH/s Puissance 1,280 W Efficiency 98.5 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 13.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 1,280 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 98.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 4,200.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,367 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.12

Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000598 BTC $0.47
Daily Electricity -$3.07
Daily Profit -$2.60
Monthly -$78.12
Yearly -$950.46

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 62% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,280 W). The Antminer AL1 holds the edge in hashrate and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer AL1 23% more hashrate (16.0 vs 13.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) 62% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,280 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) 53% better efficacité (210.0 vs 98.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better weight (14.5 vs 4,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 162% more heat output (11,464 vs 4,367 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $65
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$2.60
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$1,015
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$1,966
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$2,916
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)

98.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) is more profitable at $-2.60/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S9i (13Th) runs at 98.5 J/TH — a difference of 111.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 53% better efficacité (210.0 vs 98.5 J/TH).