Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer D7 | Specification | Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,286.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 100.0 TH/s |
| 3,148 W | Consommation électrique | 2,950 W |
| 2,447.9 J/TH | Efficiency | 29.5 J/TH |
| 70 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.4 kg | Weight | 14.6 kg |
| 10,741 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 10,065 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer D7
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 29.5 J/TH). The Antminer D7 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 7676% more hashrate (1.3 vs 100.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 6% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,950 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 29.5 J/TH)
- Antminer D7 1% better weight (14.4 vs 14.6 kg)
- Antminer D7 7% more heat output (10,741 vs 10,065 BTU/hr)
- Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Antminer D7 | Metric | Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) |
|---|---|---|
| $2,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $525 |
| -$7.51 | Daily net profit | -$3.48 |
| -$5,241 | Net after 1 year | -$1,795 |
| -$7,981 | Net after 2 years | -$3,065 |
| -$10,722 | Net after 3 years | -$4,334 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer D7Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) is more profitable at $-3.48/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s): which runs at a lower noise level?
The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)?
The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s): how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) runs at 29.5 J/TH — a difference of 2,418.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 29.5 J/TH).
