Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 2,950 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s Puissance 1,400 W Efficiency 350.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) Specification Canaan Avalon Nano 3
100.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s
2,950 W Consommation électrique 1,400 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 350.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 35 dB
14.6 kg Weight 0.7 kg
10,065 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,777 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$7.08
Daily Profit -$3.48
Monthly -$104.46
Yearly -$1,270.95

Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Daily Revenue 0.00000184 BTC $0.14
Daily Electricity -$3.36
Daily Profit -$3.22
Monthly -$96.48
Yearly -$1,173.87

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2400% more hashrate (100.0 vs 4.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)'s favour. The Canaan Avalon Nano 3 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Canaan Avalon Nano 3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 2400% more hashrate (100.0 vs 4.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Nano 3 53% better power draw (2,950 vs 1,400 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 92% better efficacité (29.5 vs 350.0 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon Nano 3 95% better weight (14.6 vs 0.7 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 111% more heat output (10,065 vs 4,777 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon Nano 3 200% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) Metric Canaan Avalon Nano 3
$525 Upfront cost (MSRP) $149
-$3.48 Daily net profit -$3.22
-$1,796 Net after 1 year -$1,323
-$3,067 Net after 2 years -$2,497
-$4,338 Net after 3 years -$3,671
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon Nano 3

Score: 66/100. 35 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Canaan Avalon Nano 3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Nano 3 is more profitable at $-3.22/day compared to $-3.48/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Canaan Avalon Nano 3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Canaan Avalon Nano 3 is quieter at 35 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) or the Canaan Avalon Nano 3?

The Canaan Avalon Nano 3 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Canaan Avalon Nano 3?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Nano 3 runs at 350.0 J/TH — a difference of 320.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 92% better efficacité (29.5 vs 350.0 J/TH).