Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| 100.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 33.0 TH/s |
| 2,950 W | Consommation électrique | 2,600 W |
| 29.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 78.8 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.6 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 10,065 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,871 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 203% more hashrate (100.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 203% more hashrate (100.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 12% better power draw (2,950 vs 2,600 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 63% better efficacité (29.5 vs 78.8 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 100% better weight (14.6 vs 10,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 13% more heat output (10,065 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| $525 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$3.48 | Daily net profit | -$5.05 |
| -$1,795 | Net after 1 year | -$1,844 |
| -$3,065 | Net after 2 years | -$3,688 |
| -$4,334 | Net after 3 years | -$5,532 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) is more profitable at $-3.48/day compared to $-5.05/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 49.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (29.5 vs 78.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) with...
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Antminer KS3
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
