Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Taux de hachage 191.0 TH/s Puissance 5,253 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M10

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,145 W Efficiency 65.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M10
191.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s
5,253 W Consommation électrique 2,145 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 65.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
15.2 kg Weight 8,550.0 kg
17,923 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,319 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008789 BTC $6.87
Daily Electricity -$12.61
Daily Profit -$5.74
Monthly -$172.11
Yearly -$2,094.03

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$5.15
Daily Profit -$3.96
Monthly -$118.83
Yearly -$1,445.77

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 479% more hashrate (191.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M10 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 479% more hashrate (191.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10 59% better power draw (5,253 vs 2,145 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 58% better efficacité (27.5 vs 65.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 100% better weight (15.2 vs 8,550.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 145% more heat output (17,923 vs 7,319 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10 63% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M10
$1,242 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,500
-$5.74 Daily net profit -$3.96
-$3,336 Net after 1 year -$3,946
-$5,430 Net after 2 years -$5,392
-$7,524 Net after 3 years -$6,837
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT Whatsminer M10

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M10 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 is more profitable at $-3.96/day compared to $-5.74/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M10?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10: which fits a residential setup better?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 runs at 65.0 J/TH — a difference of 37.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficacité (27.5 vs 65.0 J/TH).