Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Taux de hachage 191.0 TH/s Puissance 5,253 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M60

Whatsminer M60

Taux de hachage 170.0 TH/s Puissance 3,383 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Whatsminer M60

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) Specification Whatsminer M60
191.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 170.0 TH/s
5,253 W Consommation électrique 3,383 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
15.2 kg Weight 13.5 kg
17,923 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,543 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008789 BTC $6.87
Daily Electricity -$12.61
Daily Profit -$5.74
Monthly -$172.11
Yearly -$2,094.03

Whatsminer M60

Daily Revenue 0.00007823 BTC $6.11
Daily Electricity -$8.12
Daily Profit -$2.00
Monthly -$60.13
Yearly -$731.61

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Whatsminer M60 edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 36% better power draw (5,253 vs 3,383 W). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Whatsminer M60 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and Whatsminer M60 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 12% more hashrate (191 vs 170 TH/s)
  • Whatsminer M60 36% better power draw (5,253 vs 3,383 W)
  • Whatsminer M60 28% better efficacité (27.5 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M60 11% better weight (15.2 vs 13.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 55% more heat output (17,923 vs 11,543 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M60 125% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) Metric Whatsminer M60
$1,242 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,800
-$5.74 Daily net profit -$2.00
-$3,336 Net after 1 year -$5,532
-$5,430 Net after 2 years -$6,263
-$7,524 Net after 3 years -$6,995
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M60

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M60

19.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or Whatsminer M60 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Whatsminer M60 is more profitable at $-2.00/day compared to $-5.74/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Whatsminer M60: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Whatsminer M60 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or the Whatsminer M60?

The Whatsminer M60 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and Whatsminer M60 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Whatsminer M60 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 7.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 28% better efficacité (27.5 vs 19.9 J/TH).