Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s Puissance 1,027 W Efficiency 256.8 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Specification Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 4.0 TH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 1,027 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 256.8 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
15.0 kg Weight 3,050.0 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,504 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.12
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.94
Monthly -$178.34
Yearly -$2,169.79

Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000184 BTC $0.14
Daily Electricity -$2.46
Daily Profit -$2.32
Monthly -$69.63
Yearly -$847.13

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 4850% more hashrate (198.0 vs 4.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd and Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 4850% more hashrate (198.0 vs 4.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) 81% better power draw (5,445 vs 1,027 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 89% better efficacité (27.5 vs 256.8 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 100% better weight (15.0 vs 3,050.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 430% more heat output (18,578 vs 3,504 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd 42% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd Metric Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)
$6,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.94 Daily net profit -$2.32
-$8,170 Net after 1 year -$847
-$10,340 Net after 2 years -$1,694
-$12,509 Net after 3 years -$2,541
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd or the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) is more profitable at $-2.32/day compared to $-5.94/day for the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd or Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd or the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd vs Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer V9 (4Th) runs at 256.8 J/TH — a difference of 229.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 89% better efficacité (27.5 vs 256.8 J/TH).