Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Taux de hachage 134.0 TH/s Puissance 2,881 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Taux de hachage 354.0 TH/s Puissance 5,133 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M76
134.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 354.0 TH/s
2,881 W Consommation électrique 5,133 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 18.0 kg
9,830 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,514 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00006166 BTC $4.82
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$2.09
Monthly -$62.81
Yearly -$764.23

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Daily Revenue 0.00016290 BTC $12.74
Daily Electricity -$12.32
Daily Profit $0.42
Monthly $12.48
Yearly $151.80

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 164% more hashrate (134 vs 354 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 164% more hashrate (134 vs 354 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 44% better power draw (2,881 vs 5,133 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 33% better efficacité (21.5 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 20% better weight (14.4 vs 18.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 78% more heat output (9,830 vs 17,514 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M76
$483 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.09 Daily net profit $0.42
-$1,247 Net after 1 year +$152
-$2,011 Net after 2 years +$304
-$2,776 Net after 3 years +$455
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

$2.51/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 is more profitable at $0.42/day compared to $-2.09/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 7.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (21.5 vs 14.5 J/TH).