Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer KS3

Antminer KS3

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Taux de hachage 134.0 TH/s Puissance 2,881 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer KS3 Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)
9.4 TH/s Taux de hachage 134.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 2,881 W
372.3 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 14.4 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,830 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
KHeavyHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer KS3

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.85
Yearly -$2,942.54

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00006166 BTC $4.82
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$2.09
Monthly -$62.78
Yearly -$763.80

Based on BTC price of $78,194 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 94% better efficacité (372.3 vs 21.5 J/TH) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)'s favour. The Antminer KS3 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer KS3 and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 1326% more hashrate (9.4 vs 134.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 18% better power draw (3,500 vs 2,881 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 94% better efficacité (372.3 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 11% better weight (16.1 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Antminer KS3 21% more heat output (11,942 vs 9,830 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer KS3 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer KS3 Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)
$8,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $483
-$8.06 Daily net profit -$2.09
-$10,943 Net after 1 year -$1,247
-$13,885 Net after 2 years -$2,011
-$16,828 Net after 3 years -$2,774
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer KS3

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer KS3 or the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) is more profitable at $-2.09/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer KS3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer KS3 or Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)?

The Antminer KS3 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer KS3 or Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)?

The Antminer KS3 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer KS3 runs at 372.3 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 350.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 94% better efficacité (372.3 vs 21.5 J/TH).