Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th)

Taux de hachage 279.0 TH/s Puissance 5,301 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
VS
Nerdminer

Nerdminer

Taux de hachage 50.0 KH/s Puissance 1 W Efficiency 20,000,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) vs Nerdminer

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) Specification Nerdminer
279.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 50.0 KH/s
5,301 W Consommation électrique 1 W
19.0 J/TH Efficiency 20,000,000.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
13.4 kg Weight 0.1 kg
18,087 BTU/hr BTU Output 3 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 35/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00012839 BTC $10.03
Daily Electricity -$12.72
Daily Profit -$2.69
Monthly -$80.74
Yearly -$982.38

Nerdminer

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.00
Daily Profit -$0.00
Monthly -$0.07
Yearly -$0.88

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 557999999900% more hashrate (279.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Nerdminer claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) and Nerdminer actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) 557999999900% more hashrate (279.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Nerdminer 100% better power draw (5,301.0 vs 1.0 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) 100% better efficacité (19.0 vs 20,000,000.0 J/TH)
  • Nerdminer 100% better weight (13.4 vs 0.1 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) 531871% more heat output (18,087.0 vs 3.4 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) 26% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 35.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) Metric Nerdminer
$1,089 Upfront cost (MSRP) $29
-$2.69 Daily net profit -$0.00
-$2,071 Net after 1 year -$30
-$3,054 Net after 2 years -$31
-$4,036 Net after 3 years -$32
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) vs Nerdminer: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Nerdminer is more profitable at $0.00/day compared to $-2.69/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) or Nerdminer?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Nerdminer at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) vs Nerdminer: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 35/100 for the Nerdminer). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) and Nerdminer?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (279Th) runs at 19.0 J/TH while the Nerdminer runs at 20,000,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 19,999,981.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (19.0 vs 20,000,000.0 J/TH).