Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,050 W Efficiency 30.5 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M56S+

Whatsminer M56S+

Taux de hachage 216.0 TH/s Puissance 5,060 W Efficiency 23.4 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Whatsminer M56S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) Specification Whatsminer M56S+
100.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 216.0 TH/s
3,050 W Consommation électrique 5,060 W
30.5 J/TH Efficiency 23.4 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
13,200.0 kg Weight 13.0 kg
10,407 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,265 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$7.32
Daily Profit -$3.72
Monthly -$111.65
Yearly -$1,358.47

Whatsminer M56S+

Daily Revenue 0.00009940 BTC $7.77
Daily Electricity -$12.14
Daily Profit -$4.37
Monthly -$131.16
Yearly -$1,595.76

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Whatsminer M56S+, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 116% more hashrate (100 vs 216 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Whatsminer M56S+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) and Whatsminer M56S+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Whatsminer M56S+ 116% more hashrate (100 vs 216 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 40% better power draw (3,050 vs 5,060 W)
  • Whatsminer M56S+ 23% better efficacité (30.5 vs 23.4 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M56S+ 100% better weight (13,200.0 vs 13.0 kg)
  • Whatsminer M56S+ 66% more heat output (10,407 vs 17,265 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M56S+ 100% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) Metric Whatsminer M56S+
$600 Upfront cost (MSRP) $6,000
-$3.72 Daily net profit -$4.37
-$1,958 Net after 1 year -$7,596
-$3,317 Net after 2 years -$9,192
-$4,675 Net after 3 years -$10,787
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M56S+

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M56S+

23.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) or Whatsminer M56S+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) is more profitable at $-3.72/day compared to $-4.37/day for the Whatsminer M56S+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Whatsminer M56S+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Whatsminer M56S+ is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) or the Whatsminer M56S+?

The Whatsminer M56S+ scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) and Whatsminer M56S+ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) runs at 30.5 J/TH while the Whatsminer M56S+ runs at 23.4 J/TH — a difference of 7.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 23% better efficacité (30.5 vs 23.4 J/TH).