Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,050 W Efficiency 30.5 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,050 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 30.5 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 13,200.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,407 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$7.32
Daily Profit -$3.72
Monthly -$111.60
Yearly -$1,357.80

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 30.5 J/TH). The Antminer D7 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 7676% more hashrate (1.3 vs 100.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 3% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,050 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 30.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 13,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 3% more heat output (10,741 vs 10,407 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $600
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$3.72
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$1,958
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$3,316
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$4,673
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)

30.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) is more profitable at $-3.72/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) runs at 30.5 J/TH — a difference of 2,417.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 30.5 J/TH).