Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s Puissance 5,569 W Efficiency 18.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s Puissance 8,400 W Efficiency 16.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) Specification Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T
301.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s
5,569 W Consommation électrique 8,400 W
18.5 J/TH Efficiency 16.8 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
17.2 kg Weight 20.0 kg
19,001 BTU/hr BTU Output 28,661 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 51/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013852 BTC $10.83
Daily Electricity -$13.37
Daily Profit -$2.54
Monthly -$76.12
Yearly -$926.07

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Daily Revenue 0.00023009 BTC $17.99
Daily Electricity -$20.16
Daily Profit -$2.17
Monthly -$65.18
Yearly -$793.00

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 66% more hashrate (301 vs 500 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) and Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 66% more hashrate (301 vs 500 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 34% better power draw (5,569 vs 8,400 W)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 9% better efficacité (18.5 vs 16.8 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 20% better noise (50.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 14% better weight (17.2 vs 20.0 kg)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 51% more heat output (19,001 vs 28,661 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T 16% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 51.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) Metric Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T
$3,333 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.54 Daily net profit -$2.17
-$4,259 Net after 1 year -$793
-$5,185 Net after 2 years -$1,586
-$6,111 Net after 3 years -$2,379
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

Score: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T

16.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) or the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T is more profitable at $-2.17/day compared to $-2.54/day for the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) at 50 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) and Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) runs at 18.5 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 500T runs at 16.8 J/TH — a difference of 1.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (18.5 vs 16.8 J/TH).