Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s Puissance 5,569 W Efficiency 18.5 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 5,569 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 18.5 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.4 kg Weight 17.2 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,001 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013852 BTC $10.83
Daily Electricity -$13.37
Daily Profit -$2.54
Monthly -$76.07
Yearly -$925.56

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 23306% more hashrate (1.3 vs 301.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer D7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 23306% more hashrate (1.3 vs 301.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 43% better power draw (3,148 vs 5,569 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 18.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 29% better noise (70.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer D7 16% better weight (14.4 vs 17.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 77% more heat output (10,741 vs 19,001 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,333
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$2.54
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$4,258
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$5,184
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$6,109
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

18.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is more profitable at $-2.54/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer D7 at 70 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) runs at 18.5 J/TH — a difference of 2,429.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 18.5 J/TH).