Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s Puissance 5,569 W Efficiency 18.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T

Taux de hachage 218.0 TH/s Puissance 3,662 W Efficiency 16.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) Specification Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T
301.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 218.0 TH/s
5,569 W Consommation électrique 3,662 W
18.5 J/TH Efficiency 16.8 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
17.2 kg Weight 14.9 kg
19,001 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,495 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013852 BTC $10.83
Daily Electricity -$13.37
Daily Profit -$2.54
Monthly -$76.08
Yearly -$925.67

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T

Daily Revenue 0.00010032 BTC $7.84
Daily Electricity -$8.79
Daily Profit -$0.95
Monthly -$28.36
Yearly -$345.10

Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB). The Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T claws back ground on efficacité and consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) and Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 38% more hashrate (301 vs 218 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T 34% better power draw (5,569 vs 3,662 W)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T 9% better efficacité (18.5 vs 16.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T 13% better weight (17.2 vs 14.9 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 52% more heat output (19,001 vs 12,495 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 47% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) Metric Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T
$3,333 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,525
-$2.54 Daily net profit -$0.95
-$4,258 Net after 1 year -$2,870
-$5,184 Net after 2 years -$3,215
-$6,109 Net after 3 years -$3,560
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T

16.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) or Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T is more profitable at $-0.95/day compared to $-2.54/day for the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) or the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) runs at 18.5 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T runs at 16.8 J/TH — a difference of 1.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (18.5 vs 16.8 J/TH).