Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Taux de hachage 473.0 TH/s Puissance 5,676 W Efficiency 12.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Taux de hachage 860.0 TH/s Puissance 11,180 W Efficiency 13.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd vs Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd Specification Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U
473.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 860.0 TH/s
5,676 W Consommation électrique 11,180 W
12.0 J/TH Efficiency 13.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
12.3 kg Weight
19,367 BTU/hr BTU Output 38,146 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00021767 BTC $17.03
Daily Electricity -$13.62
Daily Profit $3.41
Monthly $102.17
Yearly $1,243.07

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Daily Revenue 0.00039576 BTC $30.96
Daily Electricity -$26.83
Daily Profit $4.13
Monthly $123.84
Yearly $1,506.76

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 49% better power draw (5,676 vs 11,180 W) in the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd and Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 82% more hashrate (473 vs 860 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 49% better power draw (5,676 vs 11,180 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 8% better efficacité (12.0 vs 13.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 97% more heat output (19,367 vs 38,146 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd Metric Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U
$5,099 Upfront cost (MSRP) $10,899
$3.41 Daily net profit $4.13
-$3,856 Net after 1 year -$9,392
-$2,613 Net after 2 years -$7,885
-$1,370 Net after 3 years -$6,379
Takes ~4.1 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Takes ~7.2 years to pay back at current rates

At the default rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd reaches break-even first — but plug in your own electricity cost above, since payback shifts sharply with it.

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

$0.72/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

12.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd or Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is more profitable at $4.13/day compared to $3.41/day for the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd or Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd or the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd vs Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd runs at 12.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U runs at 13.0 J/TH — a difference of 1.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 8% better efficacité (12.0 vs 13.0 J/TH).