Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Taux de hachage 473.0 TH/s Puissance 5,676 W Efficiency 12.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 473.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 5,676 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 12.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.2 kg Weight 12.3 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,367 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00021767 BTC $17.01
Daily Electricity -$13.62
Daily Profit $3.39
Monthly $101.60
Yearly $1,236.15

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 12853161% more hashrate (0.0 vs 473.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd's favour. That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 12853161% more hashrate (0.0 vs 473.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 61% better power draw (2,200 vs 5,676 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 12.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 13% better weight (14.2 vs 12.3 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 158% more heat output (7,506 vs 19,367 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd 10% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,099
-$5.28 Daily net profit $3.39
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$3,863
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$2,627
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$1,391
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~4.1 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

$8.67/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd

12.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd is more profitable at $3.39/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd runs at 12.0 J/TH — a difference of 597,814.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 12.0 J/TH).