Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Taux de hachage 860.0 TH/s Puissance 11,180 W Efficiency 13.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S23

Bitmain Antminer S23

Taux de hachage 318.0 TH/s Puissance 3,498 W Efficiency 11.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs Bitmain Antminer S23

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Specification Bitmain Antminer S23
860.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 318.0 TH/s
11,180 W Consommation électrique 3,498 W
13.0 J/TH Efficiency 11.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
Weight 14.5 kg
38,146 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,935 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Daily Revenue 0.00039576 BTC $30.94
Daily Electricity -$26.83
Daily Profit $4.11
Monthly $123.19
Yearly $1,498.82

Bitmain Antminer S23

Daily Revenue 0.00014634 BTC $11.44
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit $3.04
Monthly $91.34
Yearly $1,111.35

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 170% more hashrate (860 vs 318 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U's favour. The Bitmain Antminer S23 holds the edge in efficacité and consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U and Bitmain Antminer S23 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 170% more hashrate (860 vs 318 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 69% better power draw (11,180 vs 3,498 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 15% better efficacité (13.0 vs 11.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 220% more heat output (38,146 vs 11,935 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 22% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Metric Bitmain Antminer S23
$10,899 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,999
$4.11 Daily net profit $3.04
-$9,400 Net after 1 year -$3,888
-$7,901 Net after 2 years -$2,776
-$6,403 Net after 3 years -$1,665
Takes ~7.3 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Takes ~4.5 years to pay back at current rates

At the default rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 reaches break-even first — but plug in your own electricity cost above, since payback shifts sharply with it.

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

$1.06/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23

11.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or Bitmain Antminer S23 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is more profitable at $4.11/day compared to $3.04/day for the Bitmain Antminer S23. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or Bitmain Antminer S23?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S23 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or the Bitmain Antminer S23?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S23). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U and Bitmain Antminer S23?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U runs at 13.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S23 runs at 11.0 J/TH — a difference of 2.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 15% better efficacité (13.0 vs 11.0 J/TH).